UW–Madison Ambassador Program

Reach out to your local Ambassador to share feedback about your experiences with campus administrative systems and processes, as well as your hopes and ideas for the Administrative Transformation Program (ATP).

This is an accordion element with a series of buttons that open and close related content panels.

Chief Ambassador

Kayla Driscoll Kayla Driscoll, Department of Chemistry

Academic Administrative Units

ATP Placeholder Amanda Reese, Office of Legal Affairs

ATP Placeholder Anne Murphy-Lom, General Library System

ATP Placeholder Carrie Golden, International Division

ATP Placeholder Daniel Jonas, Chancellor’s Office

ATP Placeholder Kristine Schutte, International Division

Paul Benedict Paul Benedict, Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Poli Hyseni Poli Hyseni, International Division

College of Agricultural and Life Sciences

Phil Dunigan Phil Dunigan, Department of Agricultural Research Stations

Sandy Fowler Sandy Fowler, Business Services

ATP Placeholder Tricia Check, Department of Horticulture

ATP Placeholder Vanessa Vosen, Administrative Services

College of Engineering

Katrina Olson Katrina Olson, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

ATP Placeholder Larisa Roberts, Department of Biomedical Engineering

ATP Placeholder Sarah Baldridge, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

College of Letters and Science

ATP Placeholder Amy Maurer, Information School

ATP Placeholder Bonnie Lane, Lafollette School of Public Affairs

ATP Placeholder Brittany Thomson, Center for Healthy Minds

ATP Placeholder ChoonYee Ho-Jonas, Administration

ATP Placeholder Heidi Udelhoven, Department of Mathematics

Jana Valeo Jana Valeo, Department of History

Jennifer Hart Jennifer Hart, School of Journalism and Mass Communication

ATP Placeholder Kelsey Wolter, Institute for Research on Poverty

ATP Placeholder Tammi Simpson, Department of Spanish and Portuguese

ATP Placeholder Vicki Sekel, Administration

Division of Continuing Studies

Sarah Stilp Sarah Stilp, Student Services

Division of Extension

ATP Placeholder Katharine Widlak, Financial Services

ATP Placeholder Pam Dollard, Human Resources

Gaylord Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies

ATP Placeholder Chris Uhlir, Administrative Services

ATP Placeholder Lynn West, Administration

Law School

ATP Placeholder Adam Bushcott, Law School

Public Media

ATP Placeholder Mike Dunn, Director’s Office

ATP Placeholder Morgan Stewart, Director’s Office

School of Education

Robert Trettin Robert Trettin, Dean’s Office

Sarah Gomez Rendon Sarah Gomez Rendon, Dean’s Office

Toby Schellhase Toby Schellhase, Dean’s Office

School of Medicine and Public Health

ATP Placeholder Judy Helt, Department of Anesthesiology

ATP Placeholder Liz Coleman, Department of Pathology and Lab Medicine

ATP Placeholder Martha Lamar, Department of Emergency Medicine

ATP Placeholder Mary Bauer, Carbone Cancer Center

ATP Placeholder Steve Hall, Department of Urology

ATP Placeholder Sue Carlson, Department of Biostatistics and Medical Informatics

School of Nursing

ATP Placeholder Renae Beier, Department of Cardiology

ATP Placeholder Padmini Prashanth, Administration

School of Pharmacy

Jenni Regan Jenni Regan, Business Services

School of Veterinary Medicine

Fariba Kiani-Anaraki Fariba Kiani-Anaraki, General Administration

ATP Placeholder Jenny Dahlberg, Administration – Research and Graduate Training

Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration (VCFA)

Allison Marie Bua-Demus Allison Marie Bua-Demus, Facilities Planning and Management

Daniel Wanish Daniel Wanish, Conference Centers and Mail Services

ATP Placeholder David Teske, Facilities Planning and Management

Ellen Agnew Ellen Agnew, Facilities Planning and Management

Ethan Brower Ethan Brower, University Housing

Josh Goldman Josh Goldman, Conference Centers and Mail Services

Rachel Laubmeier Rachel Laubmeier, University Police

ATP Placeholder Susannah Rockman-Lee, Office of Human Resources

Tracey Berman Tracey Berman, University Police

Vice Chancellor for Research and Graduate Education (VCRGE)

ATP Placeholder Amanda Thornton, Space Science and Engineering Center

Beth Misco Beth Misco, Wisconsin Institute for Discovery

Darlene Holte Darlene Holte, Research and Sponsored Programs

ATP Placeholder Deb Jurmu, Primate Research Center

Jenny Yuan Jenny Yuan, Research and Sponsored Programs

Whitney Schorr Whitney Schorr, Research and Sponsored Programs

Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs (VCSA)

Liz Valentine Liz Valentine, University Health Services

Wisconsin School of Business

ATP Placeholder Allie Demet, Financial Management Office

Lori Finkel Lori Finkel, Dean’s Office

Contact us

Can’t find your Ambassador? Contact us at ATPAmbassadors@wisc.edu.